Code Log

Code Log icon

Code Log

blazingwolf software

3.3

13 ratings

1,000+

downloads

Free

With this logging app, you can record and timestamp medical events, medications given, and CPR steps during emergency situations. It allows saving logs to your device and sharing via email. Includes SD card access permissions and export options.

AppRecs review analysis

AppRecs rating 3.3. Trustworthiness 0 out of 100. Review manipulation risk 0 out of 100. Based on a review sample analyzed.

★★★☆☆

3.3

AppRecs Rating

Ratings breakdown

5 star

45%

4 star

9%

3 star

9%

2 star

18%

1 star

18%

About Code Log

Code Log is now free!!!!!

Is the patient breathing? Check for a pulse. Begin CPR. Shock the patient. Continue CPR. Give Epinephrine. Shock the patient. Continue CPR. Give Amiodorone. Transport to the hospital.

Can you remember the exact time you gave the Epi? This is where Code Log comes in.

Code Log is a logging program that you can use to help remember the exact times that you performed all of the steps in your code. It gives you a chronograph to show how long the code was run. It timestamps your drugs given, events, rhythms and return of pulse. Code Log allows you to email the timestamps using your favorite email application. You can also save the log to your device so that you can look at it later (it will be saved to your root of your SD-Card). It can be used for more than just codes. You can use it to get real times on any call that you run.


This app saves information to your SD-Card so it needs permissions to check to see if you have a card and then to actually save it there. If you find any issues please let me know by email so that I can get them fixed. Thanks.
Code Log Screenshots
Screenshot 1Screenshot 2Screenshot 3Screenshot 4Screenshot 5Screenshot 6Screenshot 7Screenshot 8

Tap to Rate:

More from blazingwolf software
Similar to Code Log
More from blazingwolf software

©2023 Verdant Labs LLC. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyContact