Summit Careers

Summit Careers icon

Summit Careers

StaffingOS

4.9

8 ratings

1,000+

downloads

Free

AppRecs review analysis

AppRecs rating 4.6. Trustworthiness 62 out of 100. Review manipulation risk 19 out of 100. Based on a review sample analyzed.

★★★★

4.6

AppRecs Rating

Ratings breakdown

5 star

88%

4 star

13%

3 star

0%

2 star

0%

1 star

0%

What to know

Low review manipulation risk

19% review manipulation risk

High user satisfaction

88% of sampled ratings are 5 stars

About Summit Careers

We provide Temp, Temp-to-Hire, and Direct Hire services for our clients in the following industries. Light Industrial, Warehouse, Medical, Dental, Executive, Administrative, Accounting, Professional Trades.

Stay connected with Summit Careers App. Search, view, and apply to jobs while on the go.
Receive job alerts when jobs match your keywords. The app keeps you in the loop wherever you are.

Key features:
- Search, view, and apply to jobs
- Receive push notification alerts when new jobs are available
- Upload your resume from Dropbox, Google Drive, or others
- Complete onboarding documents from the app
- Timekeeping
- And more
Summit Careers Screenshots
Screenshot 1Screenshot 2Screenshot 3Screenshot 4Screenshot 5Screenshot 6Screenshot 7Screenshot 8

Tap to Rate:

Reviews for Summit Careers

Phil

7/10/2025

great place helped me get a great job and a career

Daniel Hermosillo

8/23/2024

My experience with Summit careers was professional, fast and easy. It made a job quick and easy to get. They pretty much get you to the job. Rest is up to you! Thank you for your help

Similar to Summit Careers

©2023 Verdant Labs LLC. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyContact