Mahjong Solitaire

Mahjong Solitaire icon

Mahjong Solitaire

Arcade Game Maker

4.8

32K ratings

1,000,000+

downloads

Free

In this mahjong solitaire game, you match open pairs of identical tiles to clear the board and complete levels. Includes over 1500 boards, daily challenges, and HD graphics for all ages.

AppRecs review analysis

AppRecs rating 3.9. Trustworthiness 72 out of 100. Review manipulation risk 38 out of 100. Based on a review sample analyzed.

★★★☆☆

3.9

AppRecs Rating

Ratings breakdown

5 star

91%

4 star

5%

3 star

1%

2 star

1%

1 star

2%

What to know

Credible reviews

72% trustworthiness score from analyzed reviews

High user satisfaction

91% of sampled ratings are 5 stars

Review quality concerns

49% of sampled 5-star reviews are very short

About Mahjong Solitaire

Mahjong Solitaire is a free solitaire matching game that using mahjong tiles.
Simple rules and engaging game play.


Features
Over 1500 boards!
Easy to play, tap & tap to match two tiles, make them crush.
A new free Mahjong board every day!
Designed for all ages, have fun with your families.
Thousands of levels with challenges.
Free hints help you to make game easier.
Complete daily mission, claim powerful rewards.
All styled themes for FREE!
Optimized for portrait mode, playing game in one hand!
HD Graphics.


How to Play
To match open pairs of identical tiles.
Remove them from the board.
Collect stars to unlock new levels.
Mahjong Solitaire Screenshots
Screenshot 1Screenshot 2Screenshot 3Screenshot 4Screenshot 5Screenshot 6Screenshot 7Screenshot 8Screenshot 9Screenshot 10Screenshot 11Screenshot 12Screenshot 13Screenshot 14Screenshot 15Screenshot 16Screenshot 17Screenshot 18Screenshot 19Screenshot 20Screenshot 21Screenshot 22Screenshot 23Screenshot 24

Tap to Rate:

Reviews for Mahjong Solitaire

Connie Holtsclaw

12/23/2025

love it 😍

Dimas Joseph Rodriguez Junior

12/22/2025

superb game and music thanks

Similar to Mahjong Solitaire

©2023 Verdant Labs LLC. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyContact