Big D's BBQ To Go icon

Big D's BBQ To Go

ChowNow

4.9

137 ratings

Free

With this food ordering app, you can browse menus, customize dishes, and place orders securely. Includes menu browsing, order customization, and secure payment options.

AppRecs review analysis

AppRecs rating 3.4. Trustworthiness 45 out of 100. Review manipulation risk 52 out of 100. Based on a review sample analyzed.

★★★☆☆

3.4

AppRecs Rating

Ratings breakdown

5 star

91%

4 star

7%

3 star

1%

2 star

0%

1 star

1%

What to know

Authentic reviews

No red flags detected

Questionable review patterns

52% review manipulation risk - some review patterns appear unusual

Rating authenticity concerns

High rating concentration (91% 5-star) in sampled ratings

About Big D's BBQ To Go

Your ideal meal is just a few taps away. Download the Big D's BBQ To Go app free for iPhone today.

With the Big D's BBQ To Go mobile app, ordering food has never been easier. Whether you're looking for a quick snack or a full meal, we've got you covered. Just browse our easy-to-use menu, customize it how you'd like, place your order using our secure payment system, and sit back! A push notification will alert you when your order will be ready.

With the Big D's BBQ To Go app, you can:
- Browse our menu for your favorite dishes and customize them how you'd like
- Save your delivery addresses and payment methods securely to check out in just a few taps
- Place future food orders up to seven days in advance
- Get restaurant location, hours, and contact information
Big D's BBQ To Go Screenshots
Screenshot 1Screenshot 2Screenshot 3Screenshot 4

Tap to Rate:

Reviews for Big D's BBQ To Go

Talley#7

Bbq legend

Love Big D’s

Similar to Big D's BBQ To Go

©2023 Verdant Labs LLC. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyContact