Legend of the Five Rings Dice

Legend of the Five Rings Dice icon

Legend of the Five Rings Dice

Fantasy Flight Games

AppRecs review analysis

AppRecs rating 3.3. Trustworthiness 70 out of 100. Review manipulation risk 20 out of 100. Based on a review sample analyzed.

★★★☆☆

3.3

AppRecs Rating

Ratings breakdown

5 star

33%

4 star

17%

3 star

17%

2 star

8%

1 star

25%

What to know

Low review manipulation risk

20% review manipulation risk

Credible reviews

70% trustworthiness score from analyzed reviews

About Legend of the Five Rings Dice

The Legend of the Five Rings Dice app is the ultimate accessory for your roleplaying experience! This comprehensive application allows you to quickly and conveniently select and roll custom dice for the L5R roleplaying system and includes an assortment of standard polyhedral dice for all of your gaming needs!

The Legend of the Five Rings Dice app includes:
•A comprehensive physics-based dice roller that can be used to roll custom L5R RPG dice or standard polyhedral dice for any game.
•Create custom presets for any combination of dice.
•Manually change die faces, group dice, display total results, and explode dice.
•Features 16 custom backgrounds for your favorite clans and heroes of Rokugan.
•A suite of settings to toggle visibility of die results, presets, audio controls and shake sensitivity.
Legend of the Five Rings Dice Screenshots
Screenshot 1Screenshot 2Screenshot 3Screenshot 4Screenshot 5

Tap to Rate:

Reviews for Legend of the Five Rings Dice

Atthcghchuu

Refund not worth 5.00

I was very unsatisfied with the app for this I would like my money back

maeglom

Total failure

No way to make dice explode nor is there a way to add additional amounts to the roll. It’s deceptive that it doesn’t detail exactly what is in the app

Similar to Legend of the Five Rings Dice

©2023 Verdant Labs LLC. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyContact