Vault of the Void

Vault of the Void icon

Vault of the Void

Spider Nest Games

4.8

69 ratings

$6.99

In this deckbuilding game, you craft and plan your strategy by continuously building and transforming your cards before encounters. Includes multiple classes, custom deck creation, and enemy preview features.

AppRecs review analysis

AppRecs rating 4.7. Trustworthiness 74 out of 100. Review manipulation risk 33 out of 100. Based on a review sample analyzed.

★★★★

4.7

AppRecs Rating

Ratings breakdown

5 star

87%

4 star

6%

3 star

4%

2 star

1%

1 star

1%

What to know

Credible reviews

74% trustworthiness score from analyzed reviews

High user satisfaction

87% of sampled ratings are 5 stars

Detailed user feedback

52% of sampled reviews provide substantial detail

About Vault of the Void

Craft and plan your strategy with Vault of the Void's dynamic deckbuilding!

PC/Mobile Cross Save live now!

Vault of the Void is a single-player, low-RNG roguelike deckbuilder designed to put the power into your hands. Continuously build, transform and iterate on your deck as you progress through your run - or even before each battle, with a fixed deck size of 20 cards required before each fight.

Preview which enemies you’ll be battling before each encounter, giving you a chance to carefully plan your strategy. With no random events, your success is in your hands - and your creativity and skill define your chances of victory!

FEATURES
- Choose from 4 different classes, each one with a completely different playstyle!
- Constantly iterate on your deck with 440+ different cards!
- Battle 90+ fearsome monsters as you make your way to The Void.
- Change up your playstyle with 320+ Artifacts.
- Infuse your cards with different Void Stones - leading to endless combinations!
- PC/Mobile Crossplay: pick up where you left off at any time!
- A roguelike CCG where the power’s in your hands, and without RNG.

Tap to Rate:

Reviews for Vault of the Void

345543bw

Great but doesn’t let you keep cards.

I loved playing through the first time, but was really mad when I died and found out you loose all your cards and start all over. The learning curve was big mainly because I had to guess how to select something or move the game forward. Card games like this should allow you to build and keep your own deck.

AgentGanon

Amazing deckbuilder!

I’ve been playing this on and off for over a year and still keep coming back. I recently won runs with all 4 base characters on i+70 (just in time for the new 5th character). I love how each characters plays so differently. The amount of depth and freedom in building your deck is incredible, and the Instability system is such a smart way to customize the challenge. Honestly feels like a steal for the price. Easily one of the best deckbuilders out there.

Similar to Vault of the Void

©2023 Verdant Labs LLC. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyContact