Say After

About Say After

Live beyond. Say what matters — even when you’re no longer here.

Say After is a legacy messaging app that lets you record and schedule personal messages to be delivered in the future — or after you’re gone.

Whether you want to leave birthday wishes for years to come, a final message for someone you love, or simply say things you never got the chance to — Say After makes it possible.

Your messages are safely stored and sent at exactly the right moment, helping you stay present in the lives of the people who matter most.

What you can do with Say After:

Send a future video to your child on their 18th birthday

Leave words of comfort to your partner or family

Record voice notes and written messages for friends, even years ahead

Assign a Guardian to ensure delivery if something happens to you

Features:

Record or upload video, audio, or text messages

Schedule messages for specific dates or posthumous delivery

Appoint a trusted Guardian for delivery after death

Encrypted storage for your privacy and peace of mind

Intuitive, comforting interface — built for real people

Free and paid plans available

Who is Say After for?
Anyone who wants to leave something meaningful behind — whether planning ahead, living with illness, preparing for the unexpected, or just thinking about the people they love.

Your words can outlast you.
Your love doesn’t have to end.

Say After. Live beyond.

follows apple’s standard terms of use, which can be found here: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

Tap to Rate:

Similar to Say After

©2023 Verdant Labs LLC. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyContact